• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34300
Downloads
1132
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Additional hours (Q423ADDHRS)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 1446
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 60
Mean: 21.549100968188
Standard deviation: 13.36498585641
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 1
0.1%
2 2 18
1.2%
3 3 12
0.8%
4 4 14
1%
5 5 103
7.1%
6 6 33
2.3%
7 7 14
1%
8 8 135
9.3%
9 9 20
1.4%
10 10 150
10.4%
12 12 29
2%
13 13 1
0.1%
14 14 7
0.5%
15 15 37
2.6%
16 16 64
4.4%
17 17 1
0.1%
18 18 14
1%
19 19 2
0.1%
20 20 159
11%
21 21 9
0.6%
22 22 4
0.3%
24 24 90
6.2%
25 25 28
1.9%
26 26 2
0.1%
27 27 8
0.6%
28 28 3
0.2%
30 30 133
9.2%
32 32 19
1.3%
34 34 5
0.3%
35 35 15
1%
36 36 7
0.5%
37 37 1
0.1%
38 38 2
0.1%
39 39 1
0.1%
40 40 230
15.9%
41 41 1
0.1%
45 45 40
2.8%
46 46 1
0.1%
48 48 17
1.2%
50 50 10
0.7%
55 55 2
0.1%
56 56 1
0.1%
60 60 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.