• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34200
Downloads
1054
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Hours worked on all other jobs - in total (Q4213TOTALHRS)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 12
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 44
Mean: 20.666666666667
Standard deviation: 14.556056742085
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
6 6 1
8.3%
7 7 1
8.3%
8 8 3
25%
14 14 2
16.7%
32 32 1
8.3%
33 33 1
8.3%
37 37 2
16.7%
44 44 1
8.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.