• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q4-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q4-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/8ya9-3j92
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
34200
Downloads
1054
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Hours worked on first job - on Monday (Q4211MONHRSWRK)

Data file: qlfs-2025-q4-v1

Overview

Valid: 65
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Mean: 6.2769230769231
Standard deviation: 3.5816707532401
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0 10
15.4%
2 2 2
3.1%
3 3 1
1.5%
4 4 4
6.2%
5 5 3
4.6%
6 6 1
1.5%
7 7 12
18.5%
8 8 23
35.4%
9 9 6
9.2%
10 10 1
1.5%
12 12 1
1.5%
20 20 1
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.