| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | African/Black | 52963 |
83.7%
|
| 2 | Coloured | 5779 |
9.1%
|
| 3 | Indian/Asian | 1113 |
1.8%
|
| 4 | White | 3409 |
5.4%
|