| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sole Proprietor (i.e. not an incorporated enterprise) | 306 |
51.4%
|
| 2 | A Partnership (i.e. not an incorporated enterprise) | 52 |
8.7%
|
| 3 | A Private Company (Pty) Ltd. (incorporated enterprise) | 210 |
35.3%
|
| 4 | A Public Company (Ltd)(incorporated enterprise) | 4 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Other incorporated enterprises | 12 |
2%
|
| 6 | Don’t know | 11 |
1.8%
|