• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / LFS-QLFS-LMDSA / ZAF-STATSSA-QLFS-2025-Q3-V1 / variable [F1]
LFS-QLFS-LMDSA

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2025, Quarter 3

South Africa, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-statssa-qlfs-2025-q3-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/79sm-em79
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collections
South African Labour Force Survey Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 19, 2025
Last modified
Mar 04, 2026
Page views
27303
Downloads
574
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-20250-03

Person number (PERSONNO)

Data file: qlfs-20250-03

Overview

Valid: 63426
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 24
Mean: 3.0459433040078
Standard deviation: 2.3144594287167
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 19235
30.3%
2 2 13806
21.8%
3 3 10084
15.9%
4 4 7395
11.7%
5 5 4871
7.7%
6 6 3056
4.8%
7 7 1848
2.9%
8 8 1150
1.8%
9 9 686
1.1%
10 10 442
0.7%
11 11 282
0.4%
12 12 184
0.3%
13 13 130
0.2%
14 14 82
0.1%
15 15 60
0.1%
16 16 42
0.1%
17 17 26
0%
18 18 12
0%
19 19 13
0%
20 20 9
0%
21 21 5
0%
22 22 4
0%
23 23 2
0%
24 24 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.