• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DFHS / ZAF-DF-PASES-1995-2024-V1.1 / variable [F3]
DFHS

Post-Apartheid Socio-Economic Series 1995-2024

South Africa, 1995 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-df-pases-1995-2024-v1.1
Producer(s)
Andrew Kerr, Amy Thornton, Martin Wittenberg
Collections
DataFirst - Harmonised Dataset Series
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2025
Last modified
Jul 17, 2026
Page views
28084
Downloads
919
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • pasesv1.1
  • pasesv1.1_extraincome

social grants: COVID-19 SRD Rand income (srd_g_inc)

Data file: pasesv1.1

Overview

Valid: 19357
Invalid: 2428693
Minimum: 350
Maximum: 350
Mean: 350
Standard deviation: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 255
End: 257
Width: 3
Range: 350 - 350
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
350 19357
100%
Sysmiss 2428693
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.