• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / IJR / ZAF-IJR-SARB-2021-V1 / variable [F15]
IJR

South African Reconciliation Barometer 2021, Round 17

South Africa, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ijr-sarb-2021-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/F5XA-N938
Producer(s)
Institute for Justice and Reconciliation
Collections
Institute for Justice and Reconciliation - South African Reconciliation Barometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
418535
Downloads
448
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • sarb-2021-r17-v1

Q239 - IntStart: Interview start time: Original visiting point - Initial visit (Q239_1_1)

Data file: sarb-2021-r17-v1

Overview

Valid: 2195
Invalid: 179
Minimum: 255
Maximum: 2151
Mean: 1392.273
Standard deviation: 240.829
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2931
End: 2934
Width: 4
Range: 255 - 2151
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.